Chainwire

This particular type of fencing is a very secure form of fencing and is a standard form of security fencing. It is a woven fence which is commonly made from galvanised steel wire. The wires run vertically but are woven in a zig-zag pattern to form the diamond appearance and are interlocking, creating a secure chain of wires. Standard security fencing specifications include 32mm steel tubular posts @4m spacings with Angle strut or Box strut strainers at the ends.

Other Names:

Chain link fencing; Chain wire mesh fencing; Chainmesh; Wire netting; Wire-mesh fence; Wire fence; Diamond-mesh fence; Cyclone fence

Features:

-Secure
-Flexible
-PVC Coated
-Extendable
-Low Maintenance

Chainwire fencing is often installed at the following location types:

-Schools and childcare centres
-Industrial buildings
-Sports facilities including tennis courts
-Animal enclosures
-Acreage

Chainwire fencing maintains the sense of openness and space making it a great option for any of the above locations. They are commonly PVC coated, which makes them look aesthetically pleasing in a residential or commercial environment.




  • Fencing Built To Last

    Need a new fence and looking for someone you can trust?